2019 Poster

2019 Coupe Mondiale Daily Reports 2019 Coupe Mondiale Video Center

Junior Coupe Mondiale Round II

Video Archive Project sponsored by Scandalli
Round I - Program
  • Any Baroque work. (Repeats in Baroque compositions are not required.)
  • Own Choice Program: The candidate must select a program consisting of two (2) pieces, one piece to be of a slower, lyrical style and the other piece to be of a technical virtuosic style.  At least one (1) of these Own Choice pieces must be an original work for accordion.
  • A minimum of two (2) different Composers
  • Single movements from cyclic works are acceptable, however a maximum of one movement of any cyclic work shall be selected. Playing time for Round I: maximum of 15 minutes.
    Round I music must be played in one sitting and may be played in any order.
     
Round II - Own Choice Program
  • OWN CHOICE PROGRAM: Minimum of two (2) pieces must be played of which one must be an original work for accordion. Single movements from cyclic works are acceptable.
  • Playing time: maximum 15 minutes playing time.
     
At competition time, refresh/reload this page regularly:
When video pictures appear, the video is being uploaded.
Contestant No. 1, Sulc, Martin (Czech Republic)
Music list below
Contestant No. 2, Kuramshin, Artur (Russian Federation)
Music list below
Contestant No. 3, Polnik, Krzysztof (Poland)
Music list below
Contestant No. 4, Wang, Zimu (China)
Music list below
Contestant No. 5, Batycki, Kacper (Poland)
Music list below
Contestant No. 6, Zhao, Yuanyuan (China)
Music list below
Contestant No. 7, Fang, Ran (China)
Music list below
Contestant No. 8, Gao, Quanyuan (China)
Music list below
Contestant No. 9, Kot, Martin (Czech Republic)
Music list below
Contestant No. 10, Yang, Zhan (China)
Music list below
Contestant No. 11, Kiriukhin, Arsenii (Russian Federation)
Music list below
Contestant No. 12, Shuo, Zhang (China)
Music list below
Contestant No. 13, Neliupsis, Povilas (Lithuania)
Music list below
Contestant No. 14, Yarinenko, Petr (Russian Federation)
Music list below
Contestant No. 15, Lukosevicius, Karolis (Lithuania)
Music list below
Contestant No. 16, Zhao, Yige (China)
Music list below
Contestant No. 17, Ding, Hang (China)
Music list below
Contestant No. 18, Muravjov, Leonid (Sweden)
Music list below
Contestant No. 19, Simic, Luka (Serbia)
Music list below
Contestant No. 20, Huang, Hanyu (China)
Music list below
Contestant No. 21, Mei, Yuhan (China)
Music list below
Contestant No. 22, Lin, Catrina (New Zealand)
Music list below

Music lists for all competitors, Round II

Batycki, Kacper
Poland
Round II
Capriccio XV B.K. Przybylski
Sonate B Minor H. Galynin
Sonata No 2, Mov. II, III A. Kusyakov
------------- Chen, Angela
New Zealand
Round II
F.J. Haydn Haydn Sonata in A Major, Hob. XVI:5
C. Daquin Le Coucou
E. Derbenko Scherzo in Classical Style
-------------
Ding, Hang
China
Round II
V. Semyonov Sonata No.1,
A. Mazanov The Bee
V. Semyonov Kalina Krasnaya
-------------
Fang, Ran
China
Round II
V. Vlasov The Suite Mov. I
D. Scarlatti Sonata In D Major K. 478
Shusheng Wang Spring In Pamir
-------------
Gao, Quanyuan
China
Round II
A. Kusyakov Autumnal Sceneries Mov. I, Ii, Vi.
T. Lundquist Sonatina Piccola
I. Shamo Morning In The Forest
-------------
Huang, Hanyu
China
Round II
F. J. Haydn Sonata No. 15 In D Major
V. Semionov Divertimento, Mov.
Wang Lisan Sonata No 2, Mov. I
-------------
Kiriukhin, Arsenii
Russian Federation
Round II
A. Kusyakov Suite Images Of Passing Time Mov. I, II, XII
N. Paganini - F. Lizst Etude La Chasse
F. Angelis Suite Mov. II,III
-------------
Kot, Martin
Czech Republic
Round II
Václav Trojan Dragon
Franck Angelis Impasse - I., Iv. Movement
-------------
Kuramshin, Artur
Russian Federation
Round II
V. Semionov Sonata No.2 "Basqueriad"
R. Kuramshin Erbet
-------------
Lin, Catrina
New Zealand
Round II
A. Ginastera Danza Argentinas No.2
C. Daquin Le Coucou
A. Beloshitsky Suite No.3 Spanish, Mov. VI
M. Moszkowski Tarantella
-------------
Lukosevicius, Karolis
Lithuania
Round II
D. Scarlatti Sonata F Minor K.183
V. Zolotaryov Sonata No.3, Mov. IV
-------------
Ma, Yihui
China
Round II
D. Scarlatti Sonata In A-dur, K.181
L. De Pablo Tango
M. Moszkowski Sparks
V. Runchak Suite No 1 Portraits Of Composers Mov. III, IV
-------------
Mei, Yuhan
China
Round II
M. Ishii Tango Prism
A.Kusyakov Suite Autumnal Sceneries, Mov. I, IV, V, VI
-------------
Muravjov, Leonid
Sweden
Round II
T. Lundquist Metamorphoses
V. Semionov Divertimento Mov. II ‘‘Nostalgia‘‘
D. Scarlatti Sonata In D Minor K. 517
-------------
Neliupsis, Povilas
Lithuania
Round II
J. Feld Concert Piece For Accordion
A. Nizhnik Partita No2. Maktoub , Mov. I, II
-------------
Polnik, Krzysztof
Poland
Round II
S. Mossenmark Wood Spirit
N. Chaykin Sonate No.1 H-moll, Mov. Finale
-------------
Shuo, Zhang
China
Round II
S. Mossenmark Wood Sprit
V. Semionov Rhapsody Brahmsiana
-------------
Simic, Luka
Serbia
Round II
A. Letunov Ghost
A. Kusyakov Suite Spring Visions, Mov. IV, V, VI.
N. A. Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
-------------
Sulc, Martin
Czech Republic
Round II
S. Garcia Mali-Malist
P. Fiala Ballada
V. Semionov Don-Rhapodie No.2, Mov. II
-------------
Wang, Zimu
China
Round II
P. Makkonen The Flight Beyond The Time
J. Ibert Little White Donkey
J. Feld Four Intermezzi Mov. Iii
-------------
Wu, Zhoujun
China
Round II
V. Semionov Children's Suite
I. Albeniz Asturias
-------------
Xiao, Ziyue
China
Round II
Ph. Bouvie Phil Tango
A. Vivaldi Four Seasons, Concerto No. 4 F-Moll Winter
-------------
YANG, ZHAN
China
Round II
V. Zolotarev Partita, Mov. I, IV
R. Schumann Scenes From Childhood
V. Vlasov Suite 1
-------------
Yarinenko, Petr

Russian Federation
Round II
K. M. Von Weber Konzertstük (Finale)
V.A. Semionov Sonata No.4 Fusion, Mov. III
-------------
Yuqiao, Zeng
China
Round II
P.I. Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker, Overture
U. Jutila The Little Accordion Player
Sergei Prokofiev Peter&wolf
-------------
Zhao, Tianyu
China
Round II
A. Kusyakow Sonata No.2
S. Prokofiev Suggestion Diabolique Op.4, No.4
-------------
Zhao, Yige
China
Round II
D. Scarlatti Sonata In F-dur K.44/L.432
V. Holmboe Sonata No.1, Op.143a Mov. Mov. I, III,IV
C.M. von Weber Konzertstück F–moll Op.79
-------------
Zhao, Yuanyuan
China
Round II
D. Scarlatti Sonata d-moll, K. 141
V. Semionov Brahmsiana
-------------
Ziegler, Michael
Germany
Round II
Chiel Meijering Zonder Streepjes
F. Angelis Haiti, Mov. I
-------------
Video Archive & Educational Project sponsored by Scandalli
The Scandalli Accordion Factory is the sponsor of the 2019 Video Archive and Education Project. 

This is a project initiated in 2010 by the Confédération Internationale des Accordéonistes (CIA) with assistance from sponsors and Accordions Worldwide. 

The project includes:
(i) A video of all the Coupe Mondiale categories and their contestants to be kept in the CIA archives in Finland, which over the coming years will become a wealth of historical recordings, including the premiere of many original accordion works and the emergence of upcoming artists at the Coupe Mondiale.

(ii) Each year, video and pictures from many international accordion events are added to the CIA archives in Finland.

(iii) Free downloads of the performances by competitors in each Coupe Mondiale category. These will be placed online as free downloads for the educational benefit of accordion teachers and students. The purpose is to enable the free spread of knowledge and information and thereby raise the levels of accordion performance and musicianship internationally.

For 2019, we have an additional server situated in China for our Chinese viewers, sponsored by MusicForAccordion.com to promote thousands of accordion sheet music, accordion CD's and mp3 music tracks for sale online.

We thank the Scandalli Accordion Factory for their sponsorship to enable this ambitious free project to assist accordion students and tutors throughout the world.
Video Archive & Educational Project sponsored by Scandalli
2019 Coupe Mondiale Daily Reports 2019 Coupe Mondiale Video Center

Main Index Page General Competition Info Delegate and Jury Registration Top of Page
72nd Coupe Home Page Schedule of Events Welcome to Shenzhen, China CIA Website